2-TIME WINNER, IHSSCA SOCCER PERSON OF THE YEAR AWARD, 2009 & 2010
TEAM PAGES // MAIN // GIRLS' PAGE // FIRE // CONTACT US // ARCHIVE
2012 JACOBS GOLDEN EAGLES
2012 ROSTER
Coach: AJ Cappello
Alyssa Koeppler Sr., GK
Kylie Dennison Jr., M/F
Kelly Grady So., M
Payton Berg Jr., M/F
Nikki Leuzzi Sr., D
Lauren Killough Sr., M
Marissa Blanchard Sr., F
Margaret Rivera Jr., D
Amy Rigby Jr., F
Catie Sherman Jr., M
Lizzie Travis Sr., M
Danielle Blanchard Jr., D
Lauren Grady Sr., F
Jessica Tennant Sr., D
Erin Flores Sr., D
Marce Orjuela Sr., M
Molly Leopold Sr., D
Cassidy Sherman Sr., M

GOLDEN EAGLES' STATE PLAYOFF HISTORY/TITLES
State finals qualifier: 1999, 2001, 2003
Supersectional titles (2): 1999, 2001
Sectional titles (3): 1999, 2000, 2003
Regional titles:
GOLDEN EAGLES' 2012 SCHEDULE AND STORIES
DATE OPPONENT RESULT RECORD
3/16 FRI Saint Viator AWAY 5 PM L 3-1 0-1
3/19 MON South Elgin HOME 4:30 PM W 5-0 1-1
3/26 MON Sycamore @ St. Francis Springfest W 2-0 2-1
3/27 TUE York @ St. Francis Springfest L 2-1 2-2
3/27 TUE Glenbard East @ St. Francis Springfest W 2-1 3-2
3/28 WED St. Francis @ Springfest L 2-0 3-3
3/31 SAT Andrew HOME 12 PM W 3-0 4-3
4/2 MON Bartlett AWAY @ Streamwood 6:30 PM T 1-1 4-3-1
4/5 THU Grayslake North AWAY 6:30 PM T 0-0 4-3-2
4/7 SAT Libertyville HOME 12 PM W 2-1 5-3-2
4/9 MON Woodstock North HOME 6:30 PM W 6-0 6-3-2
4/10 TUE Sycamore HOME 6:30 PM Pepsi Showdown W 4-2 7-3-2
4/11 WED Woodstock AWAY 4:30 PM W 4-1 8-3-2
4/12 THU New Trier AWAY 6 PM Pepsi Showdown L 1-0 8-4-2
4/14 SAT Hersey @ Olympic Park 3 PM Pepsi L 1-0 8-5-2
4/17 TUE Hampshire HOME 4:30 PM W 2-1 9-5-2
4/19 THU Mundelein HOME 6:30 PM Pepsi Showdown W 1-0 10-5-2
4/21 SAT Stevenson @ Olympic Park 11:30 AM Pepsi T 1-1 10-5-3
4/24 TUE Prairie Ridge HOME 6:30 PM L 2-1 pk 10-6-3
4/26 THU Huntley AWAY 6:30 PM L 1-0 pk 10-7-3
4/28 SAT McHenry HOME 10 AM W 4-3 11-7-3
5/1 TUE Dundee-Crown AWAY 4:30 PM W 3-0 12-7-3
5/3 THU Crystal Lake South AWAY 4:30 PM W 1-0 ot 13-7-3
5/8 TUE Cary-Grove HOME 6:30 PM L 2-1 13-8-3
5/12 SAT Hononegah HOME 1 PM L 2-1 13-9-3
5/15 TUE Larkin @ Jacobs Regional 4:30 PM W 5-0 14-9-3
5/18 FRI CL South @ Jacobs Regional 5 PM W 4-0 15-9-3
5/22 TUE Huntley @ Rockford Boylan Sectional 7 PM L 3-2 pk 15-10-3
© 2011 WestSuburbanSports. All Rights Reserved.